Yellow Foot Prints Forums

Yellow Foot Prints Forums (http://yellowfootprints.com/forums/index.php)
-   Special Interest Books and Names http://yellowfootprints.com/forums/forumdisplay.php?f=32)
-   -   Platoon Leaders Course, PISC, 1951 (http://yellowfootprints.com/forums/showthread.php?t=12221)

cmyr 05-21-2008 01:57 PM

Platoon 18
 
1 Attachment(s)
First Row: H. A. Anderson, H. A. Aronson, SSgt B. W. Nunnally (SDI), Sgt W. C. Holley, Jr. (JDI), Sgt F. H. Lewis (JDI), 2ndLt G. L. Cross (Platoon Leader)

Second Row: Thomas Delbert Barr, William Hamilton Bleier, John Curry Bracken, Dominick F. Callo, John Franklin Carroll, Jr., Martin Lionel Clifford, Falco Joseph Coladonato

Third Row: Richard Edward Colfels, Donald Lewis Coon, George Edward Crevar, Francis Anthony Dolan, John Joseph Dunphy, Robert Joseph Durget, Anthony John Favara

Fourth Row: Ronald Holstein Henderson, William Himelman, John Francis Holden, Edward Wayne Johnson, William A. Julian IV, Peter Herman Lousberg, Herbert Alvin Mackler

Fifth Row: Thomas Stanley Martin, Louis Paul Masucci, Ray Kenneth McNamara, Richard Morgan Miller, Alfred Riddle Naser, Jr., James Earl Naugle, Reginald Thomas Newman, Jr.

Sixth Row: Robert Owen Palmer, Richard Horace Philpot, Peyton R. H. Pinkerton, Morris Alexander Ransone, Jr., Allan Hamilton Robb, Oliver Long Robinson, Raymond Angel Romo

Seventh Row: Thatcher Wales Root III, Leonard Howard Rubin, Frederick Hamblin Russell, John Douglas Sandt, Lawrence Andrew Schulte, Jr., John Louis Steiner, Lawrence Everett Stewart

Eighth Row: Homer Richard Stoughton, Jr., Albert Dave Swanson, Jr., Herbert Weston Tomlinson, James Andrew Walsh

cmyr 05-21-2008 02:01 PM

Platoon 19
 
1 Attachment(s)
First Row: J. P. Baldasaro, W. C. Beardslee, SSgt H. L. Wright (SDI), Sgt F. R. Carpenter (JDI), Sgt A. J. Doublet (JDI), 1stLt P. J. Garm (Platoon Leader-not pictured)

Second Row: Richard Ernest Brown, Francis Eugene Burkley, Raymond Michael Cappelli, Robert Francis Cody, Jr., Marshall Cook, Robert Earl Coolidge, William Hilbert Courtney

Third Row: James Earl Cushing, James Joseph DeMarco, James Montgomery Doss, Robert Jerome Erman, Donald William Ester, Carl Dennison Goddard, Samuel Carlton Gwynne, Jr.

Fourth Row: Edward Remington Hart, Jr., Thomas Henry Healey, Douglas Lylburn Heinsohn, Lewis Clark Heist, Jay Hoffman, Daniel Paul Hollman, Jr., George J. Jungermann, Jr.

Fifth Row: Michael Joseph Keane, Roger Glenn, Kidston, Donald Edwin Kilpela, Robert Lucien Klausing, Edward Robert Laich, Ronald Lamarre, Samuel Steed Loughridge

Sixth Row: Lawrence Cook Magennis, Robert Thomas Maurer, George Martineau McDaniel, Fraklyn E. Meyer, Jr., Harvey Paul Moeller, Francis Richard Nicoll, Charles Elliott Normand

Seventh Row: Michael Donald Pedalino, Lawrence James Pierce, Richard Merrill Price, Charles Jackson Prince, Donald Frederick Radtke, George Oscar Reinbacher, Richard Sancho

Eighth Row: Donald Eugene Schneider, Thomas James Shannon, Richard Proctor Swallow, John Edgar Tilford, Robert Allen Totschek, Seymour Leonard Weingart

cmyr 05-21-2008 02:05 PM

Platoon 20
 
1 Attachment(s)
First Row: L. J. Cavallo, E. J. Chapman, Jr., Sgt R. A. Serrano (SDI), SSgt R. O. Breazeale (JDI), Sgt L. H. Johnson (JDI), 1stLt S. Bowdan (Platoon Leader)

Second Row: William Emory Corley, Domenic Jerry DiLeo, John Valentine DiPalma, Edward Francis Doherty, Richard Alan Feldon, Robert March Fizer, Ambrose Edward Flaherty

Third Row: David Forsyth, James Anthony Freda, Charles Louis Fuellgraf, Jr., Michael Joseph Gasparello, Jr., Robert Leonard Goldberg, Frank Guarino, Michael Joseph Hallisey III

Fourth Row: William Mace Hickey, Jr., Charles Frederick Jacobs, Gerald Kearney, Thomas Francis Kelly, Jr., Paul Cornelius Kiley, Jerome Raymond Kirby, Jr., Robert Bruce Laird

Fifth Row: Leo Frederick Leary, Orville Victor Lippold, Jr., Angus Lloyd Maclean, Jr., James Francis Malone, John Choriton Manning, Maurice Thomas McElligott, John Baskervill McKee, Jr.

Sixth Row: Robert Joseph Mooney, Harry Eugene Myers, Mortimer John O'Kane, Jr., Joseph Santo Oteri, Ralph Chester Otis, Robert Glynn Posey, Thruston "B" Pratt III

Seventh Row: Jimmie Norman Prewett, Gordon Worcester Rice, Joseph John Rilo, George Edward Robb, Hugh Stuart Schulman, Donald Francis Scott, Charles Robert Strehle

Eighth Row: John Edward Stump, Frederick Gerrish Towle, Thomas Thruston Vernon, Jr., William Paul Vulgamott, Robert Thomas Walls, Donald Turner Wallwork, Earl Gray Williams

cmyr 05-21-2008 02:09 PM

Platoon 21
 
1 Attachment(s)
First Row: J. A. Albanese, E. J. Brebner, Sgt J. Rowzee (SDI), Sgt N. C. Farrington, Jr. (JDI), Cpl R. D. Daves (JDI), 1stLt T. J. O'Shaughnessy (Platoon Leader)

Second Row: George Carmichael, Thomas Dennis Coogan, John Patrick Delaney, Marvin Louis Dery, Richard Leonard Draper, Frederick Anthony Dwyer, Jr., Urm Lavelle Edwards

Third Row: Henry Roscoe Gannan, Herbert William Geissing, John Peter Gillen, John Walker Gore, Jr., William Harrison Hickok, John David Hunt

Fourth Row: Albert James Hussey, George Allen Jansen, Robert Hart Jewell, Jr., Paul Rhinehart Jones, Jr., Andrew Joseph Kilcarr, George Robert Kincade, William Albin Koenig

Fifth Row: John Penn Krause, Thomas Page Leavell, Burton James Lee III, Gerard Edward Lenze, Albert Darby Macaulay III, Joseph Alan MacInnis, Leo Jerome McCarthy

Sixth Row: John Christopher Monks, John Nelson Morris, Patrick Emmett Murphy, Vincent Joseph Murphy, James Foster Neal, Robert Irving Noa, Joseph Peter O'Bymachow

Seventh Row: John Thomas O'Sullivan, Robert C. Owen, James Walker Pilkington, Robert Emmett Prince, Ramon Norwood Redford, Jr., William Wagner Rose, Jr., Walter Joseph Rudicus

Eighth Row: Robert Paul Rudolph, Jr., Terence Joseph Sands, Ronald Blank Slepin, Richard Edward Waite, John Patrick Walsh, Elwood James Watts

cmyr 05-21-2008 02:15 PM

Platoon 22
 
1 Attachment(s)
First Row: R. F. Applegate, V. C. Asmus, SSgt E. E. Hodges (SDI), Sgt M. M. Lombard (JDI), Sgt L. L. Strickland (JDI), 1stLt R. R. Brillhart (Platoon Leader)

Second Row: Gerald King Atwater, Jr., Joseph Michael Bender, Patsy John Boglioli, John Burton Carr, Jr., Melvin Leroy Clothier, Burton Danziger, Kenneth Edgar Dapp

Third Row: John Joseph DiNicola, William Walter Dornburgh, Daniel Jay Haberman, Michael Andrew Heffernan, Robert Henry Hochuli, Morton Jay Jacobson, Clyde Louis Johnson

Fourth Row: Jack Kaplan, Robert Lee Kariger, Thomas Francis Kelaher, James Leonard Kelly, Steve Daniel Klisanin, Bernard Kossar, Kenneth Michael Luchansky

Fifth Row: Rudolph Paul Lukacovic, John Bradley Lynch, John Roland MacDonald, Lawrence Cross McAuliffe, Everett Richard McDonald, Charles Eugene McLaughlin, John Joseph McNally, Jr.

Sixth Row: John Francis McNamee, William Joseph McNulty, Hubert David Miles, George Aloysius Murray, William L. Otterbein, Thomas Henry Patten, Jr., William Francis Redfield, Jr.

Seventh Row: Richard B. Patton, James Gerard Rogers, John Bennett Ryan, James Sclafani, Robert Warner Schauf, Robert Simonds Smith, Carter Aven Straton

Eighth Row: Leonard Sitzer Van Gaasbeek, Robert Milford Watson, Raymond Clement Weigel, Conrad Wissel III, John Henry Yaugh III

cmyr 05-21-2008 02:20 PM

Platoon 23
 
1 Attachment(s)
First Row: R. G. Abbott, F. S. Alu, Sgt R. J. Crummie (SDI), Sgt E. T. Michalica (JDI), Cpl S. T. Adams (JDI), 2ndLt G. H. Nilsen (Platoon Leader)

Second Row: Frederick Francis Amico, Donald Stevens Arning, Guthrie Baker, John Walter Beer, John Francis Brassil, Charles St. Croix Brown, Thomas William Brown

Third Row: Donald Lee Calvin, Richard Consolas, James Joseph Croke, Thomas Francis Dalton, James Joseph Doherty, Jr., John Matthew Emery II, Jack Carrington Fisher

Fourth Row: Stanley Charles Flory, Thomas Anthony Flynn, John O'Donnell Gallagher, William Mitchell Galloway, Geoffrey Gates, Henry Carl Grimsmann, Roger Carl Hagerty

Fifth Row: Rivers Eugene Hargroder, Henry Rodes Hart, William Felder Howard, Joseph Benjamin Johnson, Daniel James Leahy, Richard John Lewis, Armando John Merola

Sixth Row: Donald Lynwood Moore, Robert Joseph Moynihan, Salvatore Joseph Nigrone, John Thomas O'Hare, Charles William Pappas, George T. Perkins, Jr., Richard Joseph Potter

Seventh Row: Richard Mario Raia, Peter Francis Riley, Werner Gottlieb Rohm, Joseph A. Schermerhorn, Jr., Robert Gordon Sedam, Richard Greenwood Semmes, Raymond Lee Tryon

Eighth Row: Clyde Milner Vandeburg, Jr., George Clark Weaver III, Paul Joseph Young

cmyr 05-21-2008 02:23 PM

Platoon 24
 
1 Attachment(s)
First Row: J. A. Bansley, C. W. Barger, Sgt A. L. Pannone (SDI), Cpl C. E. Thompson (JDI), Cpl D. C. Cook (JDI), 2ndLt R. W. Wilson (Platoon Leader)

Second Row: Ronald Beales, Isaac Murphy Boutwell, Thomas Newman Britton, Harry Paul Brooks, Jr., Jack Duane Brown, Donald Nicholas Caliendo, John Evans Chritton

Third Row: Edward Otho Cresap III, John Crichton Dale, Jr., Billy Joe Deeter, John Francis Dodd, Eugene William Erickson, Thomas John Hayes, Jr., Richard Evans Hefler, Jr.

Fourth Row: Marion Williams Hodges, Jr., John Logue Hooper, Joseph Vincent Ippedico, Michael Ries Jensen, Gerald Lewis Johnson, Robert Theodore Klube, Robert Peter Kobel

Fifth Row: John David Lantier, Francis Anthony Lay, John Judd Litchy, James Frank Lofton, Joseph Butler Mason, Lawrence McCarthy, William Daniel McMahon, Jr.

Sixth Row: William Thomas Musgrove, Thomas Howard Nee, Daniel Francis O'Brien, Jr., Robert Joseph Olsen, James Joseph O'Malley, Donald Francis Penza, Richard W. Perrott

Seventh Row: Charles Maclennan Pike, Merel Eugene Pollard, Jimmy Marvin Rose, David Lee Shepherd, Spencer Windham Smith, Alexander H. Stephens, Jr., Lawrence William Sullivan

Eighth Row: Reginald Marion Tate, Charles Francis Taylor, William Hall Young III

cmyr 05-21-2008 02:27 PM

Platoon 25
 
1 Attachment(s)
First Row: A. F. Andrews, J. H. Andrew, Sgt B. Zeitlin (SDI), Sgt G. H.Smith (JDI), Sgt J. W. Johnson (JDI), 1stLt B. N. Burr (Platoon Leader)

Second Row: John Wilton Baker, Ernest Gene Bozarth, Edward Henry Breitbach, James William Brooks, James C. Callahan, Jr., William John Callery, Jr., Alain Jean Chardon

Third Row: Nicholas Jefferson Coolidge, Robert Monroe Cooper, James Lon Dillard, James Michael Doherty, John Edward Ducournau, David John Fenton, George Bates Ferrington, Jr.

Fourth Row: Lawrence Wallace Fisher, Robert Marshall Garvey, Justus Campbell Hall, Eugene Norval Hassan, William Joseph Jerome, Jr., LeRoy Earl Johnson, Eugene Peter Knutson

Fifth Row: Francis Anthony Kothman, Jr., Robert David Lindstrom, James Fay Martin, James Edward Marum, Francis Justin McCarthy, Robert Earl McKellar, Martin Patrick McLoughlin

Sixth Row: Hobart Franklin Meharg, Owen Francis O'Connor, Donald Fraser Pennington, George Edward Peterson, Gavin Douglas Robertson, Walter Jackson Savage, Jr., Albert Darnel Smart

Seventh Row: Edward William Smith, Francis John Sullivan, Edward Joseph Taylor, Jerry Thomson, Walker Taylor Tipton, John Beecher Twist, Robert Vernon Walker

Eighth Row: George William Weitzmann, Richard Hargis Winningham, Richard Ernest Wozniak

cmyr 05-21-2008 02:32 PM

Platoon 26
 
1 Attachment(s)
First Row: R. J. Asmuth, A. J. Bannigan III, Sgt W. J. Brown (SDI), Sgt A. N. Spark (JDI), Cpl T. L. Curtis (JDI), 1stLt G. H. Stewart (Platoon Leader)

Second Row: William Graves Boggs, Jr., Guy Larry Brown, Walter James Bryson, Richard Dean Buckridge, Thomas Russell Carver, Robert Joseph Conlon, George Francis Coulter, Jr.

Third Row: Willie Solon Cripps, Frank John Dalferes, Jr., Robert James Dennis, John Dudley Downing, Jerry Glen Epperson, Roy Robert Gillespie, Anthony Joseph Gomes

Fourth Row: John Joseph Graziano, Jr., Richard Earl Hagey, John Charles Harris, Robert John Haycook, John Kingston Herbert, Jr., Russell Thompson Holloway, Robert Frank Horwath

Fifth Row: Douglas Tapley Jefferson, John Lucius Kirby, Herman Carl Koestring, Alan Harris Lee, William Montgomery Lowry, Kenneth Forrester McCurdy, John Frederick McGee

Sixth Row: James Robert McGoldrick, Dennis Thomas McKee, Walter Normand Morin, Harold Francis Mullin, Jr., Thomas Don Neely, John Dominic Parolin, Rex Lee Plummer

Seventh Row: Frank Barnett Preston, Harold Leon Sebring, Jr., Roy Carl Primuth, Richard Edward Shea, Santo Thomas Simonetti, Robert Boyd Songer, Richard Billing Thoman

Eighth Row: Edward Paul Tobin, Raymond Peter Verrone, Bryan Oliver Wade, Ernest Robertson Walker, Stanley Gordon Winchester

cmyr 05-21-2008 02:36 PM

Platoon 27
 
1 Attachment(s)
First Row: W. B. Allen, S. K. Ames, Jr., SSgt R. J. Countryman (SDI), Sgt W. L. Everhart (JDI), Sgt W. S. Fields (JDI), 1stLt A. G. Blank (Platoon Leader)

Second Row: John Richard Andrews, Henry Furlong Baldwin, Crawford Eugene Barnes, Joseph Henry Barron, Jr., Elliot William Bergfeld, Jr., Donald LaMar Collins, John Endicott Collins

Third Row: Arthur James Daglis, Edgar Michael Dembek, Robert Jerome Dyer, Sheldon Erwine, Thomas Alison Fanjoy, George Cephas Freeman, Jr., Reginald Nash Germany, Jr.

Fourth Row: Edward Ernest Hanlon, John Thomas Hastings, Lambros Hatzilambrou, Thomas L. Kelliher, Jr., Stanley Joseph Konopka, Jr., Charles Frederick Krause, John Vincent LaBarbera

Fifth Row: John Samuel Laidacker, Edmond Weaver Landers, Richard Townsend Lawrence, William Paul Lea, Jr., Carl Owen Maddox, James Allan Martland, Robert Charles Meehan

Sixth Row: James Francis Mooney, Edmund Moncure Moore, James Donald Ogilvie, William Moore Passano, Jr., Joseph Stephen Ridge, Peter Eugene Riley, Edward Charles Schmults

Seventh Row: Edward Timothy Sexton, Robert Dean Shelley, Edward Duff Smith, Thomas Costin Snell, Harry Stewart, Robert Allen Stratton, Frederick Roger Totten

Eighth Row: James Dale Troy, James Carl Weithman, Charles Louis Zangas, Arthur W. Rekart

cmyr 05-21-2008 02:40 PM

Platoon 28
 
1 Attachment(s)
First Row: P. S. Ash, J. R. Beck, SSgt R. E. Everett (SDI), Sgt T. F. Bird, Jr. (JDI), Sgt T. W. Glaser (JDI), 2ndLt J. P. Davis (Platoon Leader)

Second Row: John Edward Berger, Alvin Waldo Bowen, Frederick Miller Bransfield, Edward George Buczkiewicz, Lowell George Burger, Ralph Cary Carlisle, Jr., Tom Chrystal

Third Row: Terrell Alvin Crowley, Lawrence John Dolan, Archibald Douglas, James David Feild, Bartley Joseph Fitzgerald, Clyde Earl Fitzgerald, Richard Henry Foster

Fourth Row: C. H. Fleck, Ashton Thomas Griffin III, John Henry Hellerich, Robert Gene Hines, Peter John Marshall King, Frank Morris Leary, Richard Thomas Lewis

Fifth Row: James Robert Lovelace, Robert Edward MacDonald, Robert Harold McKinley, Jr., Clyde Clinton Monroe, Jr., Willis James Murdock, Jr., Jack Keith Nagel, George Frank Nason III

Sixth Row: Chester Casmir Ostrowski, Noel Wayne Prather, Charles Bradley Pyle, Jr., Edward Stewart Robertson, John Edward Sommers, Jr., Rolf Lewis Spicer, Edward Hearschel D. Stark

Seventh Row: Cullen George Starnes, Jr., Douglas Edwin Talbot, Robert Bruce Thorne, George Harman Van Gordon, Karl Kenneth Wallace, Jr., James Arthur Whalen, Jr., Robert Galen Wilkerson

Eighth Row: Dean Frank Williams, Leonard Anthony Wolniak

cmyr 05-21-2008 02:44 PM

Platoon 29
 
1 Attachment(s)
First Row: J. S. Berry, R. A. Blais, SSgt J. H. Ellis (SDI), Sgt R. W. Tomlin (JDI), Sgt E. R. Mailly (JDI), SSgt J. M. Morse (JDI), 2ndLt A. W. Williams (Platoon Leader)

Second Row: Lewis Arnold Brown, Thomas Joseph Campbell, Samuel Phillips Cannon, William Durham Cannon, James Harold Cedarstrom, Charles Harrel Chiles, Stephen Miles Clark

Third Row: William Michael Crosby, Thomas Joseph Crowley, Charles William Dickard, William Lawrence Dickens, Levi Leonard Drew, Jr., Leon Sebring Dure III, Paul Juan Foster, Jr.

Fourth Row: Malcolm Woodburn Gambill, Carl John Godlewski, Gene deGraffenreid Hackett, Charles Sydney Harrell, John Sanger Hinchman, Jack Wesley Holt, Frederic Norcross Hord

Fifth Row: Donald Joseph Jordan, William Ellsworth Kennerson, Thomas Leo King, Adolph H. Kuhlman, Wayne Andrew Laitinen, William L. Littlejohn, Jr., William Leddy McCarthy

Sixth Row: George Martin McClancy, Jr., John Wallis McInnis, Walter Alan Meanwell III, Robert Earl Miller, Dominick Anthony Mirabelli, George Watson Murphy, Lloyd Rower Myers

Seventh Row: Robert Armstrong Pate, Francis Falco Paterra, Ted Norman Price, Joe Frank Provow, William Houston Richardson, Patrick Verlyn Ross, Paul Rayford Stephens

Eighth Row: Alex Woodford Stevens, Robert Brown Ward, Paul Joseph Wingert, Hugh Edward Wise, Jr., Joseph Anthony Zeiner, Thomas D. Soell

cmyr 05-21-2008 02:48 PM

Platoon 30
 
1 Attachment(s)
First Row: J. P. Walsh, E. L. Arnold, SSgt G. L. Perreault (SDI), Cpl A. H. Waite (JDI), Sgt P. E. Voelker (JDI), 1stLt A. F. Belbusti (Platoon Leader)

Second Row: Blayney Donald Broadbelt, Donald Eugene Boyd, Gregory Peter Buonocore, Ronald Austin Clark, Leland Latrill Coggan, Jr., William Earl Commack, James Anthony Concra

Third Row: Sylbert Malcolm Cook, Paul Reid Corcoran, Jr., Kenneth Clyde Crafts, Jr., Maurice Daniel Crowley, George Anthony Cuttita, Dave Dichter, Henry Martin Doerfler, Jr.

Fourth Row: Shirlan Lee Eckert, Donald Francis Eldredge, Ray Eldridge, Jerry Jo Fear, Oliver Drayton Ferguson, James Byron Foster, Peter McCabe Gavin

Fifth Row: Sheldon Elliot Hermanson, Harry Junior Hill, Slover King Hollister, Jr., John Kovach, Jr., Tom Katsimpalis, Donald James Kearney, Freddie Lee Kemp

Sixth Row: Charles Robert Leader, Jr., Jean Charles Luedee, Frank Edward Lynn, Jr., Edward Charles MacRae, Jr., Albert Henry Marshall, Michael Paul McGowan, Bernard Ashby McIlhany, Jr.

Seventh Row: Arthur Charles Moulton, Leo Richard Murphy, Jr., Thomas Patrick Murphy, Patrick Joseph O'Halloran, Norman Benjamin Patberg, Jr., David Jerome Quinn, Richard Neal Reynolds

Eighth Row: Francis Elmer Stein, W. J. Stidham, James Douglas Syers

cmyr 05-21-2008 02:53 PM

Platoon 31
 
1 Attachment(s)
First Row: R. R. Adams, K. T. Bartlett, SSgt R. G. Chizmark (SDI), Sgt A. J. Knappmeyer (JDI), Sgt V. J. Whorton (JDI), 1stLt J. Kalous (Platoon Leader)

Second Row: David Junior Beard, Lloyd Frank Bitzer, Robert Joseph Bradley, Paul Anthony Callahan, Alan Trussell Carson, Robert Gordon Clayton, Jr., Wayne Preston Cooper

Third Row: John Roland Davis, Jr., John Merritt Deakins, Robert Donner, Jr., Robert Douglas Dunbar, David Salvage Evans, Robert Wayne Faucette, Thomas Edward Ford, Jr.

Fourth Row: Leonard Lloyd Hellyer, James Frederick Henry, Jr., Joseph Marvin Ireland, John Albert Jennings, Jr., Richard Herbert Jones, Martin Karac, Richard Arnold Knight

Fifth Row: Kenneth Ralph Kothe, James Emmett Krefting, William Lloyd Kyle, Ney Cody Landrum, Robert Dale Longwish, Richard Joseph Malone, John Caton Marsh

Sixth Row: Gerald Walter Martens, James Bolton McBurney, Richard John Merrick, George Gray Moore, Johnes Kittelle Moore, Charles Mitchell Northrop, Robert Miles Oden

Seventh Row: Ronald Stohrer Polk, Stanley Charles Poremba, Edward Arthur Potthoff, William Edward Rudolph, Wilson Baxter Rumble, Donald Barr Shaver, John William Tellkamp

Eighth Row: William Edward Vejdovec, Warren John Vorreyer, Kermit Everett White, Frank Pierce Williams, Jr.

cmyr 05-21-2008 02:57 PM

Platoon 32
 
1 Attachment(s)
First Row: W. V. Allen, R. B. Arneson, Sgt C. M. Brice, Jr. (SDI), Sgt D. H. Baker (JDI), Cpl E. L. Morris (JDI), 2ndLt J. A. Ramburg (Platoon Leader)

Second Row: Thomas Paul Barnett, Robert George Barr, Ruskin Cherry Bunnell, William Patrick Burke, Jr., John Stephen Butler, Bruce Joseph Capps, Ronald Allen Capps

Third Row: James Murrell Collins, Edgar Francis Connery, James Carroll Daugherty, Charles Holcomb Deen, Warden Dilworth, Robert William Gorman, Neil Henry Hanson

Fourth Row: John Rinker Herschend, Richard Harry Holt, Jack Eugene Huldin, Kenneth K. Jensen, David Hadley Johnson, Matthew Herbert Johnson, Jr., Jerald Elton Jones

Fifth Row: Robert Campbell Lang, Frank Bradford Marshall, Jr., John Peter Matchefts, Thomas "S" Metskas, Powell Moore, George Shigaru Morita, John Thomas Moses

Sixth Row: Dominic Christopher Nicastri, Dean Warren O'Brien, Carl John Olien, Jr., Arthur Congdon Osborn, Paul William Pretzel, Jr., Benjamin Aaron Roderick, Gerald Patrick Ryan

Seventh Row: Donald Ditmar Schomp, Delmar William Seitz, Dean Edward Small, John Paul Stayton, Nicholas Lew Stevens, Kenneth Howard Stover, Donald Holt Strain

Eighth Row: James Edwin Tweedy, Charles Kenworthy Wheeler, John Demerest Wheeler, Gene Thomas Wilson, Gerald Royce Zuelsdorf


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 07:09 AM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Copyright & Copy 2006-2014, Yellow Foot Prints, All Rights Reserved